THE NEW HORIZONS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Department of Human Resource & Corporate Relations

Campus Notification

Pool Campus Drive

Notice No. HR&CR/Pool Campus/2016-2019/24.1                                       Date: 23-10-2019

This is to inform the following shortlisted candidates that, 2nd round (Hr Round) interview of HCCB will be held on 31st Oct and 1st Nov 2019.

Sl.No Process Location Reg No Name Father Name Year of Passed out Specialization
1 Durgapur 6 Tanushri Bit Fatick Kumar Bit 2018 Electronics
2 Durgapur 7 Shilpa Chanda Asit Chanda 2019 Electrical
3 Durgapur 8 Bandana Paul Manasa Paul 2019 Mechanical
4 Durgapur 11 Chandan Shyam Prabhat Kumar Shyam 2019 Mechanical
5 Durgapur 17 Sourav Ghosh Dilip Ghosh 2017 Mechanical
6 Durgapur 28 Basudeb Mukherjee Partha Mukherjee 2018 Mechanical
7 Durgapur 47 Mampi Dutta Manoj Dutta 2019 Mechanical
8 Durgapur 53 Soureen Pal Samir Pal 2019 Electrical
9 Durgapur 67 Ashim Layek Sujit Kr. Layek 2017 Electrical
10 Durgapur 68 Pritam Mondal Uttam Kumar Mondal 2019 Mechanical
11 Durgapur 79 Apurba Pal Bablu Pal 2019 Food Processing Technology
12 Durgapur 109 Payel Sarkar Susanta Sarkar 2018 Electrical
13 Durgapur 115 Souvik Chowdhury Pranoy Kumar Chowdhury 2018 Electrical
14 Durgapur 120 Bapan Rana Joydeb Rana 2018 Electrical
15 Durgapur 140 Biplab Kumar Sharma Bijay Kr Sharma 2019 Electrical
16 Durgapur 143 Sayantan Mukherjee Bapi Mukherjee 2018 Electrical
17 Durgapur 169 Sayanti Sain Somanth Sain 2019 Mechanical
18 Durgapur 201 Sourav Chatterjee Ganesh Chatterjee 2019 Electronics
19 Durgapur 220 Reshmi Nandy Rajen Nandy 2019 Electrical
20 Durgapur 227 Banashree Ghosh Pareshnath Ghosh 2019 Mechanical
21 Durgapur 229 Mondipa Sikdar Madhu Sudan Sikdar 2019 Electrical
22 Durgapur 233 Riya Pandit Swapan Pandit 2018 Electrical
23 Durgapur 239 Rajib Das Achinta Kumar Das 2019 Electrical
24 Durgapur 315 Sunil Kumar Pradhan Bijay Pradhan 2017 Mechanical
25 Durgapur 330 Sougata Roy Rathindranath Roy 2017 Electrical
26 Burdwan-Budbud 1 Arup Gorai Samar Goarai 2019 Electrical
27 Burdwan-Budbud 3 Samrat Akuli Sujit Akuli 2019 Electrical
28 Burdwan-Budbud 10 Sumit Kumar Choudhary Rameshwar Choudhary 2019 Electrical
29 Burdwan-Budbud 14 Sumanta Bag Swapan Bag 2019 Mechanical
30 Burdwan-Budbud 21 Prasenjit Jana Prosanta Jana 2016 Electrical
31 Burdwan-Budbud 35 Dabli Singh Jogendra Singh 2019 Mechanical
32 Burdwan-Budbud 58 Rangana Banerjee Ujjwal Bnerjee 2019 Electronics
33 Burdwan-Budbud 72 Milon Ghosh Buddhadev Ghosh 2018 Electrical
34 Burdwan-Budbud 88 Shreya Chakroborty Goutam Chakroborty 2019 Electrical
35 Burdwan-Budbud 95 Sourav Sarkar Bishnupada Sarkar 2017 Mechanical
36 Burdwan-Budbud 104 Rakhi Barnwal Krishna Barnwal 2019 Electrical
37 Burdwan-Budbud 124 Sourav Paul Bimal Kr Paul 2018 Mechanical
38 Burdwan-Budbud 131 Subhankar Mitra Udar Mitra 2016 Electrical

HR&CR Dept.

NHIT

23rd Oct 2019
Posted By
Share This
Copyright © 2019 NHIT-Best Diploma College. All Rights Reserved.